Early Bird International Student Film FestivalBulgarien, 01. - 05.11.2023
- 1 Kilo - 3 Euro - Ani Mreshnavili
- Entbandung - Anita Bruneburg
San Diego Asian Film FestivalUSA, San Diego, 02. - 11.11.2023
- Uhrmenschen – Hao Yu
Filmz MainzMainz, 02. - 12.11.2023
- Tamara - Jonas Ludwig Walter
- Ash Wednesday - João Pedro Prado
- El secuestro de la novia - Sophia Mocorrea
- I Was Never Really Here - Gabriel Bihina
- Liminal Space: Diving Within - Anahita Safarnejad Choobary
New Orleans FIlm FestivalUSA, New Orleans, 02. - 12.11.2023
- El secuestro de la novia - Sophia Mocorrea
AnimEDU Filmfestival Taiwan, 03. - 04.11.2023
- Karlchen und die Elefanten - Friedrich Kiessling
Ojai Film Festival Oak View USA, Ojai, 03. - 06.11.2023
Prisoner Outside - Igor Medvedev
Laika & Nemo - Jan Gadermann, Sebastian Gadow
Denver Film Festival USA, Denver, 03. - 12.11.2023
- El secuestro de la novia - Sophia Mocorrea
20minmax International Short Film Festival IngolstadtIngolstadt, 03. - 12.11.2023
- Actually Literally Arm in Arm – Nathalie Fischer
Goa Short Film Festival, Indien, Goa, 04. - 05.11.2023
- Liminal Space: Diving Within - Anahita Safarnejad Choobary
Braunschweig International Film Festival Braunschweig, 06. - 12.11.2023
- Tamara - Jonas Ludwig Walter
doxs!Duisburg, 06. - 12.11.2023
- Actually Literally Arm in Arm – Nathalie Fischer
Film Festival CottbusCottbus, 07. - 12.11.2023
- Tamara - Jonas Ludwig Walter
Filmfestival RadstadtRadtstadt, 08. - 12.11.2023
- Drei Frauen - Maksym Melnyk
Aesthetica Short Film FestivalUK, York, 08. - 12.11.2023
- Uhrmenschen – Hao Yu
- Cycle of Violence - Felicia Bergström
- Liminal Space: Diving Within - Anahita Safarnejad Choobary
- The Taster - Sophia Bierend
Analogica, Italien, 9. - 12.11.2023
- Die Vogelfrau – Lilith Krüger
Parkflimmern Fürstenwalde Fürstenwalde, 10. - 11.11.2023
- I Was Never Really Here - Gabriel Bihina
Feinaki Beijing Animation Week China, Peking, 10. - 13.11.2023
- Uhrmenschen – Hao Yu
CINANIMA - Festival Internacional de Cinema de AnimaçãoPortugal, Espinho, 13. - 19.11.2023
- Uhrmenschen – Hao Yu
Kasseler Dokfest Kassel, 14. - 19.11.2023
- Bis hierhin und wie weiter? - Felix Maria Bühler
- Drei Frauen - Maksym Melnyk
INTERFILM 39 - Internationales Kurzfilmfestival Berlin14. - 19.11.2023
- I Was Never Really Here - Gabriel Bihina
- Verrücktes Blut - Can Tanyol
KFFK / Kurzfilmfestival KölnKöln, 14. - 19.11.23
- Laika & Nemo - Jan Gadermann, Sebastian Gadow
- Affendomino - Ulf Grenzer
- The Taster - Sophia Bierend
- 9 21 – Patrick Fleischer
Pixel Vienna Festival 17. - 19.11.2023
- RIM - Hagar Faibish
International Film Festival Etiuda & Anima Krakow Polen, Krakau, 21. - 26.11.2023
- Das Mensch – Sophie Linnenbaum
- Entbandung - Anita Bruneburg
Festival itinérant de cinéma Jeune Public 22. - 26.11.2023
- Laika & Nemo - Jan Gadermann, Sebastian Gadow
Fotogenia Film Poetry & Divergent Narratives FestivalMexiko, 22.11. - 3.12.2023
- Liminal Space: Diving Within - Anahita Safarnejad Choobary
Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis 2023Deutschland, Hamburg, 23.11.2023
- El secuestro de la novia - Sophia Mocorrea
- I Was Never Really Here - Gabriel Bihina
Flensburger KurzfilmtageFlensburg, 22. - 26.11.23
- Ich pass auf dich auf - Jessica Dürwald
Les Rencontres du Cinéma d'Animation Montpellier Frankreich, Montepellier, 24. - 26.11.23
- Laika & Nemo - Jan Gadermann, Sebastian Gadow
London International Animation Festival (LIAF)Uk, London, 24.11. - 3.12.2023
- Uhrmenschen – Hao Yu
ICONA - Ionian Contemporary Animation Festival30.11. - 3.12.2023
- What Gil Has to Say – Hao Yu
Travelling DocuDaysUkraine, Oktober - Dezember 2023
- Drei Frauen - Maksym Melnyk
KickOff International Film FestivalPolen, Warschau, 23.-24.11.2023 (TOP 15)
- Uhrmenschen – Hao Yu
Animateka – International Animated Film FestivalSlowenien, Ljubljana, 27.11.-03.12.2023
- Entbandung - Anita Bruneburg